Seniority List

Seniority List

Sr No Designation Type
1 COMMISSIONER
2 ASST.COMMISSIONER
3 JT. COMMISSIONER Primary Secondary
4 Asst. Commissioner Secondary
5 CITY ENGINEER
6 DEPUTY CITY ENGINEER Primary Secondary
7 main vastu scintest Primary Secondary
8 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(CIVIL) Primary Secondary
9 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(ELECTRIC) Primary Secondary
10 HEAD ACCOUNTANT
11 DY MEDICAL SUPDT Primary Secondary
12 HEALTH MEDICAL OFFICER
13 MEDICAL SUPERITENDENT Primary Secondary
14 ORTHOPEDICS
15 ADD. HEALTH MEDICAL OFFICER Primary Secondary
16 ANESTHESIOLOGY Primary Secondary
17 GYNAECOLOGIST Primary Secondary
18 SURGEON Primary Secondary
19 PATHOLOGIST Primary Secondary
20 SKIN SPECIALIST Primary Secondary
21 MUKHYA LEKHA PARKSHAK
22 PHYSICIAN Primary Secondary
23 PAEDIATRICIAN Primary Secondary
24 OPTHALMOLGIST Primary Secondary
25 E.N.T.SURGEON Primary Secondary
26 PSYCHIATRIST Primary Secondary
27 RADIOLOGIST Primary Secondary
28 MEDICAL DIRECTOR
29 SECRETARY Primary Secondary
30 LEGAL ADVISOR
31 HEAD GARDEN SUPDT. Primary Secondary
32 CARDIOLOGIST
33 DEVELOPMENT ENGINEER(EM) Primary Secondary
34 EDUCATIONAL OFFICER Primary Secondary
35 car aakarni va karsankalan
36 PRINCIPAL Primary Secondary
37 SENIOR MEDICAL OFFICER Primary Secondary
38 T.B.& CHEST PHYSICAN Primary Secondary
39 MICROBIOLOGIST Primary Secondary
40 HEALTH EXECUTIVE OFFICER Primary Secondary
41 JOINT CITY ENGINEER (ELECTRIC MECHANICAL) Primary Secondary
42 JOINT CITY ENGINEER (CIVIL) Primary Secondary
43 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(ENVORMENT) Primary Secondary
44 Information Technology Officer Primary Secondary
45 Chief Information &Technology Officer Primary Secondary
Sr No Designation Type
1 LekhaAdhikari Primary Secondary
2 MATRON Primary Secondary
3 ASSISTANT MATRON Primary Secondary
4 HEAD OCTROI SUPDT.
5 SPECIAL OFFICER Primary Secondary
6 ADMINISTRATION OFFICER Primary Secondary
7 PUBLIC RELATION OFFICER Primary Secondary
8 SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT OFFICER Primary Secondary
9 LABOUR WELFARE OFFICER Primary Secondary
10 STENO (SENIOR) Primary Secondary
11 ADD.LEGAL ADVISER Primary Secondary
12 PRINCIPAL
13 Deputy Engineer Civil Primary Secondary
14 Deputy Engineer Electric Primary Secondary
15 MEDICAL OFFICER Primary Secondary
16 BIO CHEMIST Primary Secondary
17 CHEMIST Primary Secondary
18 DENTIST Primary Secondary
19 HEALTH EDUCATION DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
20 WORKS SHOP MANAGER Primary Secondary
21 ASST.HEALTH OFFICER Primary Secondary
22 TOWNPLANNER Primary Secondary
23 SECURITY OFFICER Primary Secondary
24 FOOD SUPERVISOR Primary Secondary
25 STORE OFFICER Primary Secondary
26 GARDEN SUPDT Primary Secondary
27 LEGAL OFFICER Primary Secondary
28 ASSISTANT SUPERINTENDENT (ZOO) VAETERNITY OFFICER Primary Secondary
29 MANAGER CENTRAL STORE Primary Secondary
30 GARDEN SUPDT.(TREE) Primary Secondary
31 PRINCIPAL(I.T.I)
32 MANGER OF THEATER
33 Assistant Security Officer Primary Secondary
34 DY CHIEF FIRE OFFICER Primary Secondary
Sr No Designation Type
1 MEDICAL RECORD ASSISTANT LIBRARIYN
2 OFFICE SUPERITENDENT Primary Secondary
3 STENO Primary Secondary
4 TELEPHONE SUPERVISOR
5 STOREKEEPER Primary Secondary
6 HEAD CLEARK Primary Secondary
7 HEAD DRIVER Primary Secondary
8 ASSISTANT STOREKEEPER Primary Secondary
9 TELEPHONE OPERATOR Primary Secondary
10 CLERK Primary Secondary
11 CLERK CUM TELEPHONE OPERATOR
12 ASSISTANT MARKET INSPECTOR CLERK Primary Secondary
13 DRIVER Primary Secondary
14 Lekhapal Primary Secondary
15 Dy.Accountant Primary Secondary
16 SISTER INCHARGE Primary Secondary
17 PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE Primary Secondary
18 STEWARD
19 BIO MEDICAL ENGINEER Primary Secondary
20 STATISTIC Primary Secondary
21 MEDICAL SOCIAL WORKER Primary Secondary
22 NURSE MIDWIFE Primary Secondary
23 STAFFNURSE Primary Secondary
24 PHYSIOTHERAPIST Primary Secondary
25 LADY HEALTH VISITOR
26 FOOD INSPECTOR Primary Secondary
27 ASSISTANT STATISTIC
28 LAB TECHNICIAN Primary Secondary
29 BLOOD BANK TECHNICIAN Primary Secondary
30 X RAY TECHNICIAN Primary Secondary
31 E.C.G.TECHNICIAN Primary Secondary
32 PARFUGINIST TECHINICIA
33 AUDIOMESTRY TECHNICIAN
34 ARTIST
35 netra chikatsak adhikari Primary Secondary
36 aartist cum photographer Primary Secondary
37 PHARMASIST Primary Secondary
38 COMPOUNDER Primary Secondary
39 C.M.S.D.TECH.
40 C.M.S.D.TECH.
41 A.N.M Primary Secondary
42 TREATMENT ORGANIZER
43 MALARIA INSPECTOR Primary Secondary
44 DENTAL MECHANIC
45 sanganak ne samanvay
46 B.C.G technician Primary Secondary
47 multi purpase worker Primary Secondary
48 Assistant lab technician Primary Secondary
49 PROJECTNIST
50 ASSISTANT C.S.S.D.TECHNICIAN
51 DATA ENTRY OPERATOR
52 LINEN KEEPER
53 TAILOR
54 HEAD TRACER Secondary
55 JUNIOR ENGINEER CIVIL Primary Secondary
56 TRACER Primary Secondary
57 ASSISTANT CIVIL Primary Secondary
58 Anurekhak Primary Secondary
59 ROAD CLERK Primary Secondary
60 SERVER Primary Secondary
61 CLERK CUM TRACER
62 ROAD ROLLER DRIVER Primary Secondary
63 sutar Primary Secondary
64 gavandi
65 FITTER Primary Secondary
66 ASSISTANT CHEMIST Primary Secondary
67 FILTER INSPECTOR Primary Secondary
68 ASSISTANT DRAFTSMAN
69 jalkar adhikshak
70 saha jalkar ahdikshak
71 ASSISTANT FILTER INSPECTOR Primary Secondary
72 FILTER OPERATOR Primary Secondary
73 METER INSPECTOR Primary Secondary
74 PLUMBER Primary Secondary
75 PAINTER Primary Secondary
76 ASSISTANT TOWNPLANNER
77 JUNIOR ENGINEER ELECTRIC
78 ELECTRIC SUPERVISOR Primary Secondary
79 ELECTRICIAN Primary Secondary
80 A.C.TECHNICIAN
81 A.C.OPERATOR
82 GENRATOR OPERATOR Primary Secondary
83 WIREMAN Primary Secondary
84 ELECTRIC MOTOR PUMP OPERATOR Primary Secondary
85 JUNIOR ENGINEER MECHANIC Primary Secondary
86 ASSISTANT GARDEN SUPERITENDENT Primary Secondary
87 ASSISTANT GARDEN SUPDT.(ZOO)
88 GARDEN SUPERVISOR Primary Secondary
89 horticultral supervisar Primary Secondary
90 s.udyan adhi parani
91 ASST.GARDEN SUPERVISOR Primary Secondary
92 ASST. HORTICULTURE SUPERVISOR Primary Secondary
93 LIVE STOCK SUPERVISOR Primary Secondary
94 ROPE SALESMAN Primary Secondary
95 ANIMAL KEEPER
96 ETC (MAHOUT CAMEL ASST.)
97 GARDEN ASSISTANT Primary Secondary
98 HEAD SANITARY INSPECTOR Primary Secondary
99 SANITARY INSPECTOR Primary Secondary
100 HEALTH ASSISTANT Primary Secondary
101 SUB OFFICER Primary Secondary
102 LIDINNG FIREMAN Primary Secondary
103 ASST.WORKSHOP MANAGER Primary Secondary
104 SPORTS OFFICER Primary Secondary
105 SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
106 JUNIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT Primary Secondary
107 saha kalji vahak
108 SPORTS TEACHER Primary Secondary
109 jaltaran parivekshak
110 MUSIC TEACHER Primary Secondary
111 SWIMMING TEACHER
112 LIBRARY ATTENDANT Primary Secondary
113 COMPUTER PROGRAMMER Primary Secondary
114 COMPUTER OPERATOR Primary Secondary
115 WIRELESS INCHARGE
116 RADIO MECH. ELECT. Primary Secondary
117 WIRELESS OPERATOR Primary Secondary
118 GATNIDESHAK Primary Secondary
119 NIRDESHAK Primary Secondary
120 ASST.SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT OFFICER Primary Secondary
121 ASST.PROJECT OFFICER Primary Secondary
122 SOCIALWORKER Secondary
123 SPORTS SUPERVISOR Primary Secondary
124 ART DRAWING SUPERVISOR
125 ART CULTURAL SUPERVISOR
126 SUPERVISOR (EDUCATION COMMITTEE)
127 LIBRARIAN Primary Secondary
128 Granthapal Cum Clerk Primary Secondary
129 OPERATOR Primary Secondary
130 STRESS TEST TECHNICIAN
131 MEDICAL RECORD ASST TECHNICIAN
132 BIO MEDICAL ASSISTANT
133 CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGIST
134 PSYCHIATRIST COUNCILOR Primary Secondary
135 PSYCHIATRIST SOCIAL WORKER Primary Secondary
136 MEDICAL RECORD ASSISTANT LIBRARIYN
137 HEAD COURT CLERK Primary Secondary
138 COURT CLERK
139 STORE SUPERITENDENT
Sr No Designation Type
1 WARD BOY Primary Secondary
2 LABOUR Primary Secondary
3 PEON Primary Secondary
4 SPRAY COLLIE Primary Secondary
5 WATCHMAN Primary Secondary
6 SAFAI SEVAK Primary Secondary
7 DOG PIG SQUAD COLLIE Primary Secondary
8 kachra kuli Primary Secondary
9 COMPOST COLLIE Primary Secondary
10 MUKADAM Primary Secondary
11 AAYA Primary Secondary
12 GUTTER COOLIE Primary Secondary
13 ASSISTANT OPERATOR Primary Secondary
14 GYM ASSISTANT Primary Secondary
15 NIKE Primary Secondary
16 BARBER Primary Secondary
17 OPERATION THEATER ASSISTANT Primary Secondary
18 ATTENDANT HELPER Primary Secondary
19 MALARIA SUPERVISOR
20 ASST.A.C.OPERATOR
21 MAINTENANCE HELPER Primary Secondary
22 RANGAMANCHA KAMGAR Primary Secondary
23 RANGAMANCH MADATNIS Primary Secondary
24 FILTER PLANT ATTENDANT Primary Secondary
25 JEEVRAKSHAK CUM MADATNISA Primary Secondary
26 ASST.ANIMAL KEEPER
27 LABORATRY ATTENDANT Primary Secondary
28 SAFAIKAMGAR Primary Secondary
29 FIREMAN Primary Secondary
30 LIFTMAN Primary Secondary
31 NALMUKADAM Secondary
32 GARDENER Primary Secondary
33 Security Supervisor Primary Secondary